SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1545 Km

Train number 12704 is named as SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP and travels 1545km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 17:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 15:55 0 1
RAMANNAPET - RMNP 17:09 17:10 76 1
NALGONDA - NLDA 17:40 17:41 110 1
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 18:09 18:10 148 1
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 18:59 19:00 208 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 20:25 20:35 282 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:35 21:40 313 1
ELURU - EE 22:26 22:27 373 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 23:00 23:01 421 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 00:02 00:03 463 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 00:41 00:42 513 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 03:30 03:50 663 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 04:48 04:53 724 2
Advertisement
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 05:48 05:50 793 2
PALASA - PSA 06:53 06:55 866 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 07:33 07:35 916 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 08:00 08:02 940 2
BALUGAN - BALU 09:00 09:02 1016 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 10:05 10:25 1087 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 10:53 10:58 1106 2
CUTTACK - CTC 11:33 11:38 1133 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 12:33 12:35 1205 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 13:15 13:17 1249 2
BALASORE - BLS 14:02 14:04 1311 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 15:35 15:40 1429 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 17:05 17:06 1537 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 17:55 Dstn 1545 2

FAQS

SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 covers 1545 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 arrives at destination at 17:55.
SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 departs from source at 15:55.
Advertisement