SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1545 Km

Train number 12704 is named as SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP and travels 1545km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 17:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 15:55 0 1
NALGONDA - NLDA 17:26 17:27 110 1
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 17:54 17:55 148 1
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 18:44 18:45 208 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 20:20 20:30 282 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:25 21:30 313 1
ELURU - EE 22:18 22:20 373 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 22:54 22:55 421 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 23:44 23:45 463 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 00:34 00:35 513 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 03:20 03:40 663 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 04:40 04:45 724 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 05:40 05:42 793 2
PALASA - PSA 06:45 06:47 866 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 07:21 07:23 916 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 07:39 07:44 940 2
BALUGAN - BALU 08:36 08:38 1016 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 09:30 09:50 1087 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 10:15 10:20 1106 2
CUTTACK - CTC 10:50 10:55 1133 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 11:44 11:46 1205 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 13:05 13:07 1249 2
BALASORE - BLS 13:51 13:53 1311 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 15:35 15:40 1429 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 17:00 17:01 1537 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 17:40 Dstn 1545 2

FAQS

SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 covers 1545 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 arrives at destination at 17:40.
SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP - 12704 departs from source at 15:55.