SC-GKP EXP - 12590 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Thu 1829 Km

Train number 12590 is named as SC-GKP EXP and travels 1829km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:35 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 06:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 21:35 0 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 23:23 23:25 132 1
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 00:34 00:35 225 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 00:49 00:50 239 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 01:40 01:42 297 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 03:15 03:20 367 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 03:38 03:40 380 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 05:18 05:20 502 2
NAGPUR - NGP 06:25 06:30 578 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 08:48 08:50 745 2
BETUL - BZU 09:08 09:10 768 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 09:47 09:48 805 2
ITARSI JN - ET 11:45 11:55 875 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 13:40 13:50 973 2
LALITPUR - LAR 17:07 17:09 1174 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 18:25 18:35 1264 2
ORAI - ORAI 19:53 19:55 1378 2
POKHRAYAN - PHN 20:58 21:00 1425 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 23:05 23:10 1484 2
UNNAO JN - ON 23:44 23:45 1501 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 00:48 00:58 1554 3
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 01:17 01:20 1562 3
BARABANKI JN - BBK 02:03 02:05 1587 3
GONDA JN - GD 03:25 03:30 1675 3
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 03:52 03:54 1704 3
BASTI - BST 04:40 04:43 1765 3
KHALILABAD - KLD 05:10 05:12 1795 3
GORAKHPUR - GKP 06:25 Dstn 1829 3

FAQS

SC-GKP EXP - 12590 covers 1829 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-GKP EXP - 12590 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-GKP EXP - 12590 arrives at destination at 06:25.
SC-GKP EXP - 12590 departs from source at 21:35.