SC-GKP EXP - 12590 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Fri 1836 Km

Train number 12590 is named as SC-GKP EXP and travels 1836km distance

Train departs from station SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:20 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 15:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Src 07:20 0 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 09:14 09:16 132 1
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 10:29 10:30 225 1
MANCHERAL - MCI 10:59 11:00 239 1
BELAMPALLI - BPA 11:39 11:40 258 1
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 12:06 12:07 297 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 13:20 13:25 367 1
CHANDRAPUR - CD 13:44 13:45 380 1
HINGANGHAT - HGT 14:53 14:55 464 1
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 15:33 15:35 502 1
NAGPUR - NGP 17:05 17:10 578 1
PANDHURNA - PAR 18:24 18:25 682 1
AMLA JN - AMLA 19:31 19:33 745 1
BETUL - BZU 19:49 19:50 768 1
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 20:29 20:30 805 1
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 22:10 22:20 875 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL Src 00:05 973 2
LALITPUR - LAR 03:05 03:07 1174 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 04:18 04:28 1264 2
ORAI - ORAI 05:54 05:56 1378 2
POKHRAYAN - PHN 06:33 06:35 1425 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 08:15 08:20 1484 2
UNNAO JN - ON 08:42 08:44 1501 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 09:48 10:03 1560 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 10:20 10:23 1569 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 11:03 11:05 1594 2
GONDA JN - GD 12:20 12:25 1682 2
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 12:49 12:51 1710 2
BASTI - BST 13:44 13:47 1771 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 14:09 14:11 1801 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 15:20 Dstn 1836 2

FAQS

SC-GKP EXP - 12590 covers 1836 kilometer to reach destination.
SC-GKP EXP - 12590 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SC-GKP EXP - 12590 arrives at destination at 15:20.
SC-GKP EXP - 12590 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement