SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP [17209] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP [17209] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP17209SBCCCTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 Src 11:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 11:10 11:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 11:24 11:26 14
WHITEFIELD [WFD] 1 11:35 11:36 23
MALUR [MLO] 1 11:49 11:50 43
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 12:25 12:30 70
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 12:58 13:00 104
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 14:03 14:05 148
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 1 14:23 14:25 163
GUDIYATTAM [GYM] 1 14:53 14:55 207
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 15:25 15:30 231
CHITTOOR [CTO] 1 16:08 16:10 264
PAKALA JN [PAK] 1 16:33 16:35 294
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 1 18:00 18:05 336
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 18:20 18:30 346
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 1 18:48 18:50 369
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 20:05 20:07 429
NELLORE [NLR] 1 20:30 20:32 467
KAVALI [KVZ] 1 21:04 21:05 518
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 1 21:27 21:28 555
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 21:57 21:59 583
CHIRALA [CLX] 1 22:35 22:36 633
BAPATLA [BPP] 1 22:48 22:49 648
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 23:38 23:40 690
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 00:55 01:15 722
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 2 02:05 02:07 764
KAIKALUR [KKLR] 2 02:36 02:37 793
AKIVIDU [AKVD] 2 02:55 02:56 810
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT] 2 03:17 03:18 827
ATTILI [AL] 2 03:45 03:46 847
TANUKU [TNKU] 2 04:03 04:05 858
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 04:40 04:42 875
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 05:18 05:20 897
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 06:08 06:10 947
KAKINADA TOWN [CCT] 2 06:45 Dest 960
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.