SBC-CAN EXPRESS - 16511 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KANNUR (CAN)
Daily 555 Km

Train number 16511 is named as SBC-CAN EXPRESS and travels 555km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 21:30 and reaches station KANNUR at 10:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 21:30 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 21:42 21:44 6 1
KUNIGAL - KIGL 22:39 22:40 73 1
B G NAGAR - BGNR 23:05 23:06 104 1
SHRAVANABELAGOLA - SBGA 23:30 23:31 139 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA - CNPA 23:41 23:42 147 1
HASSAN - HAS 00:35 00:40 180 2
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 01:45 01:55 222 2
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD - SBHR 05:00 05:05 332 2
KABAKA PUTTUR - KBPR 05:50 05:52 375 2
BANTAWALA - BNTL 06:20 06:22 399 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 06:50 06:52 418 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 07:10 07:30 424 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 08:21 08:23 470 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 08:41 08:43 493 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 08:52 08:53 502 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 09:11 09:13 522 2
KANNUR - CAN 10:40 Dstn 555 2

FAQS

SBC-CAN EXPRESS - 16511 covers 555 kilometer to reach destination.
SBC-CAN EXPRESS - 16511 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SBC-CAN EXPRESS - 16511 arrives at destination at 10:40.
SBC-CAN EXPRESS - 16511 departs from source at 21:30.