KANNUR EXP - 16511 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KANNUR (CAN)
Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 555 Km

Train number 16511 is named as KANNUR EXP and travels 555km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 19:15 and reaches station KANNUR at 10:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 19:15 0 1
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 19:28 19:30 6 1
KUNIGAL - KIGL 20:44 20:45 73 1
B.G.NAGAR - BGNR 21:15 21:16 104 1
SHRAVANBELAGOLA - SBGA 21:51 21:52 139 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA - CNPA 22:01 22:02 147 1
HASSAN - HAS 23:05 23:10 180 1
SAKLESHPUR - SKLR 00:05 00:15 222 2
Advertisement
SUBRAHMANYA RD - SBHR 03:20 03:25 332 2
YEDAMANGALA - YDM 03:40 03:42 346 2
KABAKAPUTTUR - KBPR 04:13 04:15 375 2
BANTAWALA - BNTL 04:43 04:45 399 2
MANGALURU JN - MAJN 05:27 05:30 418 2
MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ 05:55 06:55 424 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 07:43 07:45 470 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 08:08 08:10 493 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 09:18 09:20 522 2
KANNUR - CAN 10:10 Dstn 555 2

FAQS

KANNUR EXP - 16511 covers 555 kilometer to reach destination.
KANNUR EXP - 16511 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KANNUR EXP - 16511 arrives at destination at 10:10.
KANNUR EXP - 16511 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement