SBC -GHY EXP [12509] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SBC -GHY EXP [12509] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC -GHY EXP12509BNCGHYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 Src 23:40 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 23:51 23:53 9
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 00:38 00:40 65
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 02:08 02:10 143
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 03:18 03:20 227
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 04:08 04:10 288
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 06:05 06:30 363
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 10:49 10:50 654
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 13:05 13:20 793
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 15:27 15:29 942
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 19:15 19:35 1143
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 20:30 20:35 1204
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 21:27 21:29 1273
PALASA [PSA] 2 22:45 22:47 1346
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 23:45 23:50 1420
BALUGAON [BALU] 3 00:45 00:47 1496
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 01:55 02:10 1567
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 02:35 02:40 1586
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 03:10 03:15 1613
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 3 04:03 04:05 1681
BHADRAK [BHC] 3 05:33 05:35 1724
BALASORE [BLS] 3 06:20 06:22 1786
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 08:17 08:32 1904
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 10:02 10:03 2014
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 10:55 11:15 2022
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 3 13:18 13:23 2168
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 3 14:26 14:28 2228
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 3 16:14 16:16 2315
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 3 17:15 17:30 2349
BARSOI JN [BOE] 3 18:39 18:41 2437
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 3 19:30 19:32 2495
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 3 21:25 21:45 2582
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 3 22:30 22:32 2616
DHUPGURI [DQG] 3 23:00 23:02 2647
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 3 23:53 23:55 2708
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 4 00:13 00:15 2727
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 4 01:10 01:12 2806
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 4 02:20 02:25 2833
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 4 03:00 03:02 2878
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 4 04:00 04:05 2943
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 4 05:05 05:07 2984
GUWAHATI [GHY] 4 06:00 Dest 2990
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.