SAU JANATA EXP - 19218 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAMNAGAR (JAM)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Daily 812 Km

Train number 19218 is named as SAU JANATA EXP and travels 812km distance

Train departs from station JAMNAGAR at 13:55 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAMNAGAR - JAM Src 13:55 0 1
HAPA - HAPA 14:05 14:07 9 1
PADADHARI - PDH 14:56 14:57 60 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 15:28 15:33 85 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 16:07 16:12 127 1
DALADI - DL 16:30 16:31 139 1
THAN JN - THAN 16:44 16:46 154 1
MULI ROAD - MOL 17:11 17:12 180 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 17:30 17:32 201 1
LAKHTAR - LTR 17:54 17:55 223 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 18:54 18:56 267 1
SANAND - SAU 19:26 19:28 304 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 20:15 20:35 332 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 20:44 20:46 335 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 21:14 21:16 360 1
NADIAD JN - ND 21:30 21:32 378 1
Advertisement
ANAND JN - ANND 21:50 21:52 396 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:41 22:46 432 1
PALEJ - PLJ 23:17 23:18 477 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 23:40 23:42 502 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 23:52 23:53 511 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 00:07 00:08 530 2
SURAT - ST 00:45 00:50 561 2
NAVSARI - NVS 01:10 01:12 590 2
BILIMORA JN - BIM 01:21 01:29 611 2
VALSAD - BL 01:54 01:59 629 2
VAPI - VAPI 02:18 02:25 653 2
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 03:11 03:13 704 2
PALGHAR - PLG 03:31 03:40 737 2
VIRAR - VR 04:18 04:20 767 2
BORIVALI - BVI 04:47 04:52 793 2
ANDHERI - ADH 05:13 05:15 806 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 05:40 Dstn 812 2

FAQS

SAU JANATA EXP - 19218 covers 812 kilometer to reach destination.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19218 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19218 arrives at destination at 05:40.
SAU JANATA EXP - 19218 departs from source at 13:55.
Advertisement