S48 - 95142 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KARJAT (KJT)KALYAN JN (KYN)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 95142 is named as S48 and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station KARJAT at 20:40 and reaches station KALYAN JN at 21:33 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KARJAT - KJT Src 20:40 0 1
BHIVPURI ROAD - BVS 20:48 20:49 7 1
NERAL - NRL 20:55 20:56 14 1
VANGANI - VGI 21:03 21:04 22 1
Advertisement
BADLAPUR - BUD 21:11 21:12 32 1
AMBARNATH - ABH 21:19 21:20 40 1
ULHASNAGAR - ULNR 21:24 21:25 42 1
VITHALWADI - VLDI 21:27 21:28 44 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 21:33 Dest 47 1

FAQS

S48 - 95142 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
S48 - 95142 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
S48 - 95142 arrives at destination at 21:33.
S48 - 95142 departs from source at 20:40.
Advertisement