RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU - 75216 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)RAXAUL JN (RXL)
Daily 224 Km

Train number 75216 is named as RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU and travels 224km distance

Train departs from station PATLIPUTRA at 14:00 and reaches station RAXAUL JN at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA Src 14:00 0 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 15:00 15:05 21 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 16:35 16:50 74 1
NEW RUNNISAIDPUR HAL - NRSD 17:28 17:29 113 1
GARHA - GARA 17:46 17:48 121 1
DUMRA - DUMR 18:03 18:05 133 1
SITAMARHI - SMI 18:40 18:45 139 1
Advertisement
RIGA - RIGA 18:55 18:56 151 1
DHANG - DAG 19:02 19:03 162 1
BAIRAGNIA - BGU 19:08 19:10 171 1
KUNDWA CHAINPUR - KWC 19:25 19:27 181 1
GHORASAHAN - GRH 19:35 19:37 189 1
CHAURADANO - CAO 19:50 19:52 201 1
ADAPUR - ADX 20:06 20:08 212 1
RAXAUL JN - RXL 21:30 Dest 224 1

FAQS

RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU - 75216 covers 224 kilometer to reach destination.
RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU - 75216 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU - 75216 arrives at destination at 21:30.
RXL-PPTA-RXL DEMU - 75216 departs from source at 14:00.
Advertisement