ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ROURKELA (ROU)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Daily 419 Km

Train number 22839 is named as ROU-BBS INTERCITY and travels 419km distance

Train departs from station ROURKELA at 05:10 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ROURKELA - ROU Src 05:10 0 1
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 05:37 05:38 31 1
BAMRA - BMB 06:06 06:07 65 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 06:44 06:54 102 1
RENGALI - RGL 07:16 07:18 128 1
Advertisement
SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY 07:42 07:44 147 1
RAIKAKHOL - RAIR 08:35 08:37 212 1
BOINDA - BONA 09:13 09:15 258 1
ANGUL - ANGL 10:05 10:07 297 1
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 10:17 10:18 309 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 11:03 11:05 357 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:30 Dstn 419 1

FAQS

ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 covers 419 kilometer to reach destination.
ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 arrives at destination at 12:30.
ROU-BBS INTERCITY - 22839 departs from source at 05:10.
Advertisement