ROCKFORT EXP - 12654 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 336 Km

Train number 12654 is named as ROCKFORT EXP and travels 336km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 22:50 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 04:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 22:50 0 1
TIRUCHRPALI TWN - TPTN 23:05 23:06 9 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 23:13 23:15 12 1
LALGUDI - LLI 23:29 23:30 27 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 00:02 00:03 70 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:38 00:40 123 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:25 01:30 178 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 02:48 02:50 281 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 03:18 03:20 312 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 03:38 03:40 329 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 04:10 Dstn 336 2

FAQS

ROCKFORT EXP - 12654 covers 336 kilometer to reach destination.
ROCKFORT EXP - 12654 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ROCKFORT EXP - 12654 arrives at destination at 04:10.
ROCKFORT EXP - 12654 departs from source at 22:50.