RMM MS EXPRESS - 16852 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 665 Km

Train number 16852 is named as RMM MS EXPRESS and travels 665km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 17:00 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 17:00 0 1
PAMBAN JN - PBM 17:14 17:15 11 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 17:31 17:32 18 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 17:55 18:00 54 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 18:29 18:30 90 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 19:00 19:05 114 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 19:29 19:30 134 1
KALLAL - KAL 19:54 19:55 157 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 20:09 20:10 170 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 20:30 20:35 175 1
CHETTINAD - CTND 20:51 20:52 187 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 21:14 21:15 212 1
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 22:20 22:30 264 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 23:18 23:20 314 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 23:56 23:57 353 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 00:35 00:37 385 2
SIRKAZHI - SY 01:04 01:05 405 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 01:24 01:25 422 2
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 01:59 02:00 460 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 03:25 03:35 506 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 04:34 04:35 574 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 05:08 05:10 609 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:39 05:40 640 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:59 06:00 658 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:35 Dstn 665 2

FAQS

RMM MS EXPRESS - 16852 covers 665 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM MS EXPRESS - 16852 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM MS EXPRESS - 16852 arrives at destination at 06:35.
RMM MS EXPRESS - 16852 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement