RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP - 17017 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAJKOT JN (RJT)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Mon, Wed, Thu 1478 Km

Train number 17017 is named as RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP and travels 1478km distance

Train departs from station RAJKOT JN at 05:25 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAJKOT JN - RJT Src 05:25 0 1
WANKANER JN - WKR 06:11 06:13 42 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 07:15 07:17 117 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 08:29 08:31 182 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 09:40 10:00 247 1
NADIAD JN - ND 10:50 10:51 293 1
ANAND JN - ANND 11:09 11:11 311 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 11:52 12:02 347 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 13:03 13:05 426 1
SURAT - ST 14:25 14:35 476 1
VALSAD - BL 15:26 15:28 544 1
VAPI - VAPI 15:51 15:53 569 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 17:50 18:00 691 1
Advertisement
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 18:53 18:55 718 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 19:42 19:45 743 1
KARJAT - KJT 20:28 20:30 790 1
LONAVALA - LNL 21:17 21:20 818 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 22:25 22:30 882 1
DAUND JN - DD 23:45 23:50 957 1
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 02:55 03:00 1145 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 04:50 04:53 1258 2
WADI - WADI 05:55 06:00 1295 2
CHITTAPUR - CT 06:24 06:25 1310 2
SERAM - SEM 06:39 06:40 1332 2
TANDUR - TDU 06:59 07:00 1365 2
BEGAMPET - BMT 09:25 09:27 1474 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 10:20 Dstn 1478 2

FAQS

RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP - 17017 covers 1478 kilometer to reach destination.
RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP - 17017 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP - 17017 arrives at destination at 10:20.
RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP - 17017 departs from source at 05:25.
Advertisement