RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAYAGADA (RGDA)GUNTUR JN (GNT)
Daily 567 Km

Train number 17244 is named as RGDA-GNT EXP and travels 567km distance

Train departs from station RAYAGADA at 15:05 and reaches station GUNTUR JN at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAYAGADA - RGDA Src 15:05 0 1
JIMIDIPETA - JMPT 15:20 15:21 15 1
KUNERU - KNRT 15:30 15:31 25 1
GUMADA - GMDA 15:40 15:41 34 1
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 15:53 15:55 45 1
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 16:03 16:05 47 1
NARSIPURAM HALT - NSX 16:11 16:12 52 1
SITANAGARAM - SNM 16:20 16:22 60 1
BOBBILI - VBL 16:38 16:40 71 1
DONKINAVALASA - DNV 16:52 16:54 83 1
KOMATI PALLI - KMX 17:03 17:05 93 1
GAJAPATINAGARAM - GPI 17:16 17:18 103 1
GARUDUBILLI - GRBL 17:28 17:30 113 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:50 17:55 125 1
KORUKONDA - KUK 18:06 18:07 135 1
ALAMANDA - ALM 18:15 18:16 142 1
KANTAKAPALLE - KPL 18:25 18:26 152 1
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 18:36 18:38 159 1
PENDURTI - PDT 18:46 18:47 168 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 18:59 19:01 177 1
Advertisement
MARRI PALEM HALT - MIPM 19:08 19:09 181 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 19:30 19:55 185 1
DUVVADA - DVD 20:28 20:30 203 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 20:39 20:40 218 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 20:54 20:55 242 1
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 21:09 21:10 260 1
TUNI - TUNI 21:39 21:40 282 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 21:54 21:55 299 1
PITHAPURAM - PAP 22:19 22:20 324 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 22:39 22:40 336 1
ANAPARTI - APT 23:09 23:10 362 1
DWARAPUDI - DWP 23:14 23:15 366 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 23:50 23:55 386 1
KOVVUR - KVR 00:09 00:10 393 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 00:24 00:25 408 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 00:44 00:45 428 2
BHIMADOLU - BMD 01:04 01:05 457 2
ELURU - EE 01:24 01:25 476 2
NUZVID - NZD 01:54 01:55 494 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:25 03:35 535 2
MANGALAGIRI - MAG 04:48 04:50 547 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 05:55 Dstn 567 2

FAQS

RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 covers 567 kilometer to reach destination.
RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 arrives at destination at 05:55.
RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 departs from source at 15:05.
Advertisement