RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

RAYAGADA (RGDA)GUNTUR JN (GNT)
Daily 567 Km

Train number 17244 is named as RGDA-GNT EXP and travels 567km distance

Train departs from station RAYAGADA at 15:30 and reaches station GUNTUR JN at 04:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAYAGADA - RGDA Src 15:30 0 1
JIMIDIPETA - JMPT 15:45 15:47 15 1
GUMADA - GMDA 16:01 16:03 34 1
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 16:14 16:16 45 1
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 16:20 16:22 47 1
SITANAGARAM - SNM 16:33 16:35 60 1
BOBBILI - VBL 16:47 16:49 71 1
DONKINAVALASA - DNV 17:01 17:03 83 1
KOMATI PALLI - KMX 17:13 17:15 93 1
GAJAPATINAGARAM - GPI 17:24 17:26 103 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:55 18:00 125 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 18:49 18:51 177 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 19:15 19:35 185 1
DUVVADA - DVD 20:03 20:05 203 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 20:16 20:18 218 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 20:36 20:38 242 1
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 20:49 20:50 260 1
TUNI - TUNI 21:09 21:10 282 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 21:29 21:30 299 1
PITHAPURAM - PAP 21:49 21:50 324 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 21:57 21:58 336 1
ANAPARTI - APT 22:19 22:20 362 1
DWARAPUDI - DWP 22:44 22:45 366 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 23:03 23:08 386 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 23:37 23:38 408 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 23:52 23:53 428 1
BHIMADOLU - BMD 00:27 00:28 457 2
ELURU - EE 00:42 00:43 476 2
NUZVID - NZD 01:09 01:10 494 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:35 02:45 535 2
MANGALAGIRI - MAG 03:09 03:10 547 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 04:15 Dstn 567 2

FAQS

RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 covers 567 kilometer to reach destination.
RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 arrives at destination at 04:15.
RGDA-GNT EXP - 17244 departs from source at 15:30.