RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS - 12511 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Sun, Thu, Fri 3253 Km

Train number 12511 is named as RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS and travels 3253km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 06:35 0 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 07:13 07:15 35 1
BASTI - BST 07:41 07:44 65 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 08:28 08:30 126 1
GONDA JN - GD 09:00 09:05 154 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 10:27 10:29 243 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 11:01 11:04 267 1
AISHBAGH - ASH 11:35 11:50 276 1
UNNAO JN - ON 12:40 12:42 335 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:17 13:22 353 1
POKHRAYAN - PHN 14:23 14:25 411 1
ORAI - ORAI 15:05 15:10 458 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 16:45 16:55 572 1
LALITPUR - LAR 17:59 18:01 662 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 21:05 21:10 863 1
ITARSI JN - ET 22:55 23:05 955 1
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 00:07 00:09 1025 2
BETUL - BZU 00:53 00:55 1062 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 01:20 01:22 1084 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 02:17 02:19 1148 2
NAGPUR - NGP 03:55 04:00 1252 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 04:58 05:00 1328 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 05:38 05:40 1365 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 06:55 06:58 1449 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 08:05 08:35 1463 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 09:24 09:25 1533 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 10:02 10:03 1571 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 10:18 10:19 1591 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 10:28 10:29 1605 2
Advertisement
WARANGAL - WL 12:08 12:10 1707 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 13:35 13:37 1814 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:45 15:55 1915 2
CHIRALA - CLX 17:18 17:19 2004 2
ONGOLE - OGL 17:59 18:00 2054 2
NELLORE - NLR 19:19 19:20 2170 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 20:43 20:45 2208 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 23:20 23:50 2345 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:35 01:40 2475 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 03:08 03:10 2558 3
SALEM JN - SA 04:45 04:50 2679 3
ERODE JN - ED 06:00 06:05 2741 3
TIRUPPUR - TUP 06:43 06:45 2791 3
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 07:41 07:45 2842 3
PALAKKAD - PGT 08:57 09:00 2896 3
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 09:23 09:25 2927 3
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 10:09 10:10 2957 3
THRISUR - TCR 10:27 10:30 2973 3
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 10:54 10:55 2997 3
CHALAKUDI - CKI 11:02 11:03 3003 3
ANGAMALI - AFK 11:19 11:20 3019 3
ALUVA - AWY 11:33 11:35 3028 3
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 12:05 12:07 3045 3
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 12:30 12:35 3047 3
CHERTHALA - SRTL 13:29 13:30 3080 3
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 13:57 14:00 3104 3
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 14:09 14:10 3116 3
HARIPAD - HAD 14:34 14:35 3134 3
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 15:03 15:05 3147 3
KOLLAM JN - QLN 16:02 16:05 3188 3
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 17:20 Dstn 3253 3

FAQS

RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS - 12511 covers 3253 kilometer to reach destination.
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS - 12511 passes through 60 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS - 12511 arrives at destination at 17:20.
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS - 12511 departs from source at 06:35.
Advertisement