RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS [12511] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS [12511] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS12511GKPTVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 06:35 0
KHALILABAD [KLD] 1 07:13 07:15 34
BASTI [BST] 1 07:40 07:45 64
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 1 08:27 08:29 125
GONDA JN [GD] 1 08:55 09:00 153
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 1 10:27 10:29 242
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ] 1 10:56 10:58 266
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 11:30 11:50 278
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 12:40 12:42 334
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 13:17 13:22 352
POKHRAYAN [PHN] 1 14:17 14:19 410
ORAI [ORAI] 1 14:58 15:00 457
JHANSI JN [JHS] 1 16:45 16:55 571
LALITPUR [LAR] 1 18:07 18:09 659
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 1 21:15 21:20 861
ITARSI JN [ET] 1 23:00 23:05 952
GHORADONGRI [GDYA] 2 00:07 00:09 1022
BETUL [BZU] 2 00:53 00:55 1059
AMLA JN [AMLA] 2 01:19 01:22 1082
PANDHURNA [PAR] 2 02:17 02:19 1145
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 03:50 04:00 1249
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 2 04:58 05:00 1325
HINGANGHAT [HGT] 2 05:38 05:40 1362
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 2 06:55 06:58 1447
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 08:05 08:35 1460
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 09:24 09:26 1530
BELLAMPALLI [BPA] 2 10:02 10:04 1569
MANCHIRYAL [MCI] 2 10:18 10:20 1588
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 10:28 10:30 1602
WARANGAL [WL] 2 12:03 12:05 1703
KHAMMAM [KMT] 2 13:35 13:37 1810
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 15:50 16:05 1904
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 17:17 17:19 1993
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 18:02 18:04 2042
NELLORE [NLR] 2 19:19 19:20 2158
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 20:53 20:55 2197
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 23:20 23:50 2334
KATPADI JN [KPD] 3 01:33 01:35 2470
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 3 03:08 03:10 2553
SALEM JN [SA] 3 04:40 04:45 2673
ERODE JN [ED] 3 06:00 06:10 2736
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 3 06:53 06:55 2786
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 3 07:40 07:45 2836
PALAKKAD [PGT] 3 08:55 09:00 2891
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 3 09:23 09:25 2922
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 3 10:00 10:10 2933
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 3 10:34 10:35 2950
THRISUR [TCR] 3 10:52 10:55 2966
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 3 11:15 11:16 2990
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 3 11:22 11:23 2996
ANGAMALI [AFK] 3 11:40 11:41 3012
ALUVA [AWY] 3 11:49 11:51 3021
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 3 12:10 12:12 3038
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 3 12:45 12:50 3040
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 3 13:21 13:22 3073
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 3 13:57 14:00 3097
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 3 14:09 14:10 3109
HARIPPAD [HAD] 3 14:24 14:25 3127
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 3 14:58 15:00 3140
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 3 15:42 15:45 3181
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 3 17:15 Dest 3246
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.