RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14708 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MUMBAI DADAR (DDR)BIKANER JN (BKN)
Daily 1218 Km

Train number 14708 is named as RANAKPUR EXPRES and travels 1218km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI DADAR at 12:35 and reaches station BIKANER JN at 11:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR Src 12:35 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 12:56 13:01 24 1
PALGHAR - PLG 13:52 13:57 81 1
VAPI - VAPI 15:01 15:06 164 1
VALSAD - BL 15:28 15:33 189 1
NAVSARI - NVS 16:12 16:14 228 1
SURAT - ST 16:59 17:04 257 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 17:45 17:47 316 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 18:55 19:00 386 1
ANAND JN - ANND 19:35 19:37 422 1
NADIAD JN - ND 19:57 19:59 440 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 21:40 21:55 486 1
KALOL - KLL 22:35 22:37 513 1
MAHESANA JN - MSH 23:24 23:26 555 1
PALANPUR JN - PNU 00:50 00:52 620 2
ABU ROAD - ABR 01:35 01:45 673 2
PINDWARA - PDWA 02:19 02:21 716 2
JAWAI BANDH - JWB 02:50 02:52 755 2
FALNA - FA 03:06 03:08 771 2
RANI - RANI 03:21 03:23 786 2
SOMESAR - SOS 03:40 03:42 810 2
MARWAR JN - MJ 04:30 04:35 838 2
PALI MARWAR - PMY 05:03 05:08 868 2
LUNI JN - LUNI 05:40 05:43 909 2
JODHPUR JN - JU 06:10 06:25 941 2
RAIKA BAGH - RKB 06:28 06:30 943 2
GOTAN - GOTN 07:33 07:35 1025 2
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 07:55 08:00 1045 2
MARWAR MUNDWA - MDW 09:03 09:05 1085 2
NAGAUR - NGO 09:17 09:22 1102 2
NOKHA - NOK 10:03 10:05 1154 2
BIKANER JN - BKN 11:30 Dstn 1218 2

FAQS

RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14708 covers 1218 kilometer to reach destination.
RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14708 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14708 arrives at destination at 11:30.
RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14708 departs from source at 12:35.