PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL - 12884 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURULIA JN (PRR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 333 Km

Train number 12884 is named as PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL and travels 333km distance

Train departs from station PURULIA JN at 15:35 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 21:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURULIA JN - PRR Src 15:35 0 1
ANARA - ANR 15:59 16:00 26 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 16:22 16:26 40 1
CHHATNA - CJN 16:54 16:55 79 1
BANKURA - BQA 17:10 17:12 93 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 17:31 17:33 123 1
Advertisement
GARHBETA - GBA 17:51 17:52 148 1
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 18:01 18:02 160 1
SALBONI - SLB 18:11 18:12 171 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 18:38 18:40 195 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 19:13 19:15 218 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:38 20:40 326 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 21:20 Dstn 333 1

FAQS

PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL - 12884 covers 333 kilometer to reach destination.
PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL - 12884 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL - 12884 arrives at destination at 21:20.
PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL - 12884 departs from source at 15:35.
Advertisement