PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)DURG (DURG)
Daily 795 Km

Train number 18425 is named as PURI-DURG EXP. and travels 795km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 19:10 and reaches station DURG at 11:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 19:10 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:55 20:00 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 20:30 20:35 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 21:05 21:10 91 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 22:00 22:02 147 1
TALCHER - TLHR 23:00 23:20 199 1
ANGUL - ANGL 23:40 23:42 218 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 02:20 02:30 374 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 03:07 03:12 416 2
BARPALI - BRPL 03:29 03:31 435 2
Advertisement
BALANGIR - BLGR 04:16 04:21 492 2
BADMAL - BUDM 05:08 05:10 536 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 05:50 06:10 556 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 06:40 06:45 589 2
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 07:05 07:07 612 2
NAWAPARA ROAD - NPD 07:31 07:33 642 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 07:46 07:48 653 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 08:16 08:18 674 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 09:04 09:06 705 2
RAIPUR JN - R 10:30 10:40 758 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 11:15 11:17 786 2
DURG - DURG 11:55 Dstn 795 2

FAQS

PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 covers 795 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 arrives at destination at 11:55.
PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement