PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)DURG (DURG)
Daily 795 Km

Train number 18425 is named as PURI-DURG EXP. and travels 795km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 18:30 and reaches station DURG at 11:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 18:30 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:20 19:25 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:50 19:55 63 1
MANCHESWAR - MCS 20:05 20:07 70 1
CUTTACK - CTC 20:30 20:35 91 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 21:33 21:35 147 1
TALCHER - TLHR 22:20 22:40 199 1
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 22:54 22:56 206 1
ANGUL - ANGL 23:43 23:45 218 1
BOINDA - BONA 00:16 00:18 256 2
RAIKAKHOL - RAIR 00:55 00:57 303 2
SAMBALPUR ROAD - SBPD 02:00 02:02 372 2
SAMBALPUR - SBP 02:25 02:35 374 2
Advertisement
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 03:15 03:20 416 2
BARPALI - BRPL 03:35 03:37 435 2
DUNGRIPADI - DJX 03:52 03:54 450 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 04:30 04:35 492 2
BADMAL - BUDM 05:12 05:14 536 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 05:55 06:15 556 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 06:50 06:55 589 2
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 07:15 07:17 612 2
NAWAPARA ROAD - NPD 07:40 07:42 642 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 07:55 07:57 653 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 08:14 08:16 674 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 08:50 08:52 705 2
RAIPUR JN - R 10:30 10:40 758 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 11:13 11:15 786 2
DURG - DURG 11:55 Dstn 795 2

FAQS

PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 covers 795 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 arrives at destination at 11:55.
PURI-DURG EXP. - 18425 departs from source at 18:30.
Advertisement