PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22890 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)
Sat 549 Km

Train number 22890 is named as PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY and travels 549km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 23:40 and reaches station DIGHA FLAG STN at 09:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 23:40 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 00:25 00:30 44 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 00:55 01:00 63 2
CUTTACK - CTC 01:37 01:42 91 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 02:35 02:37 163 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 03:48 03:50 206 2
Advertisement
BALASORE - BLS 04:35 04:37 268 2
JALESWAR - JER 05:08 05:10 316 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 06:10 06:20 387 2
PANSKURA - PKU 07:00 07:02 431 2
TAMLUK - TMZ 07:26 07:28 455 2
KANTHI P H - KATI 08:24 08:26 516 2
DIGHA FLAG STN - DGHA 09:25 Dstn 549 2

FAQS

PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22890 covers 549 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22890 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22890 arrives at destination at 09:25.
PURI-DGHA S/F WEEKLY - 22890 departs from source at 23:40.
Advertisement