PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)BARBIL (BBN)
Daily 398 Km

Train number 18416 is named as PURI-BBN INTERCITY and travels 398km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 06:15 and reaches station BARBIL at 16:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 06:15 0 1
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 06:34 06:35 17 1
DELANG - DEG 06:48 06:49 29 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:05 07:10 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:35 07:40 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 08:10 08:15 91 1
JAKHAPURA - JKPR 08:59 09:01 155 1
SUKINDA ROAD - SKND 09:09 09:10 162 1
BAGHUAPAL - BGPL 09:19 09:20 171 1
TOMKA - TMKA 09:28 09:29 179 1
TANGIRI APAL - TGRL 09:39 09:40 189 1
SAGADAPATA - SGDP 09:54 09:55 206 1
CHILIKIDARA - CLDR 10:05 10:06 217 1
HARI CHANDANPUR - HCNR 10:16 10:17 228 1
NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA - NKW 10:27 10:28 239 1
SITABINJ - STBJ 10:38 10:39 249 1
BASANTAPUR - BSTP 10:51 10:52 263 1
NARANPUR - NANR 11:01 11:02 272 1
KENDUJHAR - KDJR 11:08 11:13 278 1
GOAUDIH - GADH 11:24 11:25 289 1
PORJANPUR - PRNR 11:32 11:33 296 1
NAYAGARH - NYG 12:33 12:35 310 1
JAROLI - JRLI 13:05 13:07 325 1
BANSPANI - BSPX 13:26 13:27 334 1
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD - MMVR 13:42 13:43 343 1
DEOJHAR - DJHR 13:54 13:55 346 1
DANGOAPOSI - DPS 14:40 15:10 367 1
NOAMUNDI - NOMD 15:28 15:29 375 1
BARA JAMDA - BJMD 15:47 15:48 389 1
BARBIL - BBN 16:40 Dstn 398 1

FAQS

PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 covers 398 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 arrives at destination at 16:40.
PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 departs from source at 06:15.