PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)BARBIL (BBN)
Daily 398 Km

Train number 18416 is named as PURI-BBN INTERCITY and travels 398km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 06:00 and reaches station BARBIL at 16:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 06:00 0 1
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 06:17 06:18 17 1
DELANG - DEG 06:31 06:32 29 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:55 07:00 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:30 07:35 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 08:10 08:15 91 1
JAKHAPURA - JKPR 09:03 09:05 155 1
SUKINDA ROAD - SKND 09:29 09:30 162 1
BAGHUAPAL - BGPL 09:41 09:42 171 1
TOMKA - TMKA 09:53 09:54 179 1
TANGIRI APAL - TGRL 10:09 10:10 189 1
SAGADAPATA - SGDP 10:21 10:22 206 1
CHILIKIDARA - CLDR 10:36 10:37 217 1
HARI CHANDANPUR - HCNR 10:56 10:57 228 1
Advertisement
NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA - NKW 11:08 11:09 239 1
SITABINJ - STBJ 11:20 11:21 249 1
BASANTAPUR - BSTP 11:34 11:35 263 1
NARANPUR - NANR 11:45 11:46 272 1
KENDUJHAR - KDJR 12:00 12:05 278 1
GOAUDIH - GADH 12:16 12:17 289 1
PORJANPUR - PRNR 12:31 12:32 296 1
NAYAGARH - NYG 12:46 12:51 310 1
JAROLI - JRLI 13:13 13:15 325 1
BANSPANI - BSPX 13:34 13:35 334 1
MURGA MAHADEV ROAD - MMVR 13:49 13:50 343 1
DEOJHAR - DJHR 13:59 14:00 346 1
DANGOAPOSI - DPS 14:50 15:20 367 1
NOAMUNDI - NOMD 15:44 15:45 375 1
BARA JAMDA - BJMD 16:09 16:10 389 1
BARBIL - BBN 16:40 Dstn 398 1

FAQS

PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 covers 398 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 arrives at destination at 16:40.
PURI-BBN INTERCITY - 18416 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement