PURI-ANGL MEMU - 68422 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PURI (PURI)ANGUL (ANGL)
Daily 197 Km

Train number 68422 is named as PURI-ANGL MEMU and travels 197km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 16:20 and reaches station ANGUL at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 16:20 0 1
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 16:39 16:40 16 1
DELANG - DEG 16:51 16:52 28 1
KANAS ROAD - KASR 16:57 16:58 33 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 17:20 17:25 44 1
RETANG - RTN 17:39 17:40 51 1
LINGARAJ TMP RD - LGTR 17:46 17:47 58 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 17:55 18:00 63 1
BANI BIHAR - BNBH 18:06 18:07 66 1
MANCHESWAR - MCS 18:12 18:13 70 1
PATIA HALT - PTAB 18:17 18:18 73 1
BHUBANESWAR NEW JN - BBSN 18:22 18:23 76 1
BARANG - BRAG 18:27 18:28 79 1
NARAJ MARTHAPUR - NQR 18:42 18:43 87 1
SARPESWAR PH - SPSR 18:47 18:48 91 1
Advertisement
GHANTIKHAL NDPR - GHNH 18:52 18:53 95 1
RADHAKISHOREPUR - RQP 18:59 19:00 100 1
RAJ ATHGARH - RJGR 19:06 19:07 104 1
JORANDA ROAD - JRZ 19:16 19:17 116 1
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HAL - SCPR 19:23 19:24 119 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 19:32 19:37 124 1
DANDI MAL - DNDL 19:42 19:43 131 1
SADASHIBAPUR - SSPR 19:48 19:49 135 1
MAHADIA PH - MHDB 19:53 19:54 140 1
HINDOL ROAD - HND 20:01 20:02 144 1
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR - NBT 20:06 20:07 149 1
MERAMANDOLIL - MRDL 20:12 20:13 158 1
BURHAPANKA - BDPK 20:19 20:20 166 1
TALCHER THERMAL PH - TTPT 20:25 20:26 169 1
TALCHER - TLHR 20:40 20:50 179 1
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 21:01 21:02 185 1
ANGUL - ANGL 21:30 Dest 197 1

FAQS

PURI-ANGL MEMU - 68422 covers 197 kilometer to reach destination.
PURI-ANGL MEMU - 68422 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURI-ANGL MEMU - 68422 arrives at destination at 21:30.
PURI-ANGL MEMU - 68422 departs from source at 16:20.
Advertisement