PURBANCHAL EXP - 15047 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLKATA (KOAA)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat 859 Km

Train number 15047 is named as PURBANCHAL EXP and travels 859km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 14:30 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 07:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 14:30 0 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 15:18 15:20 34 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 15:45 15:47 43 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 16:46 16:48 110 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 17:38 17:43 174 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 18:17 18:22 216 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 18:46 18:47 241 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 19:26 19:29 297 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 19:54 19:58 326 1
Advertisement
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:05 21:10 370 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:15 23:25 463 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 00:15 00:20 514 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 01:15 01:20 566 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 02:25 02:30 620 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 02:38 02:40 625 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 04:15 04:25 679 2
SIWAN JN - SV 05:10 05:15 740 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 06:05 06:10 809 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 07:45 Dstn 859 2

FAQS

PURBANCHAL EXP - 15047 covers 859 kilometer to reach destination.
PURBANCHAL EXP - 15047 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PURBANCHAL EXP - 15047 arrives at destination at 07:45.
PURBANCHAL EXP - 15047 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement