15047 - PURBANCHAL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15047 known as PURBANCHAL EXP runs from KOLKATA [KOAA] to GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] covering 859 km distance

PURBANCHAL EXP [15047] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURBANCHAL EXP
KOAAGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLKATA [KOAA] 1 Src 14:30 0
NAIHATI JN [NH] 1 15:22 15:24 33
BANDEL JN [BDC] 1 15:45 15:47 42
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 16:50 16:52 109
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 17:38 17:43 173
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 18:17 18:22 216
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 18:46 18:47 241
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 19:26 19:29 297
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 19:54 19:58 326
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 21:05 21:10 370
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 23:15 23:35 463
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 00:25 00:30 514
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 2 01:25 01:30 566
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 02:35 02:40 620
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 02:51 02:53 625
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 04:15 04:25 679
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 05:10 05:15 740
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 06:04 06:05 809
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 07:45 Dest 859