POORVA EXPRESS - 12381 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Sun, Wed, Thu 1446 Km

Train number 12381 is named as POORVA EXPRESS and travels 1446km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 08:15 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 06:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 08:15 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 09:22 09:25 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 10:15 10:17 158 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:48 10:53 200 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 11:57 12:02 259 1
PARASNATH - PNME 12:36 12:38 306 1
KODERMA - KQR 13:26 13:28 382 1
GAYA JN - GAYA 14:50 14:55 458 1
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 15:21 15:23 495 1
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 15:42 15:44 526 1
Advertisement
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 15:58 16:00 543 1
SASARAM - SSM 16:13 16:15 561 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 16:44 16:46 608 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 17:45 17:55 661 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 18:45 18:55 678 1
JANGHAI JN - JNH 20:00 20:02 753 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 21:35 21:40 812 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 00:05 00:10 1007 2
ETAWAH - ETW 01:30 01:32 1145 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 02:45 02:47 1236 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 03:36 03:38 1314 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 06:05 Dstn 1446 2

FAQS

POORVA EXPRESS - 12381 covers 1446 kilometer to reach destination.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12381 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12381 arrives at destination at 06:05.
POORVA EXPRESS - 12381 departs from source at 08:15.
Advertisement