POORVA EXPRESS [12381] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

POORVA EXPRESS [12381] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORVA EXPRESS12381HWHNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 08:15 0
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 09:20 09:23 94
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 10:17 10:19 157
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 10:48 10:53 200
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 1 11:57 12:05 259
PARASNATH [PNME] 1 12:40 12:42 306
KODERMA [KQR] 1 13:31 13:33 382
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 14:50 14:55 458
RAFIGANJ [RFJ] 1 15:21 15:23 495
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 1 15:45 15:47 526
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 1 16:02 16:04 543
SASARAM [SSM] 1 16:19 16:21 561
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 1 16:53 16:55 608
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 17:47 18:02 662
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 18:37 18:47 681
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 1 20:03 20:05 756
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 1 21:40 21:45 816
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 00:05 00:13 1010
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 01:30 01:32 1149
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 02:45 02:48 1241
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 03:36 03:39 1319
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 06:05 Dest 1458
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.