11097 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11097 known as POORNA EXPRESS runs from PUNE JN [PUNE] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 1286 km distance

POORNA EXPRESS [11097] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PUNE JN [PUNE]1 Src 23:30 0
SATARA [STR]2 04:17 04:20 145
KARAD [KRD]2 05:37 05:40 204
SANGLI [SLI]2 07:02 07:05 272
MIRAJ JN [MRJ]2 07:45 07:55 279
GHATPRABHA [GPB]2 09:09 09:10 358
BELGAUM [BGM]2 10:58 11:00 416
LONDA JN [LD]2 12:10 12:15 467
CASTLE ROCK [CLR]2 12:55 13:00 492
KULEM [QLM]2 14:25 14:30 518
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM]2 14:58 15:00 536
MADGAON [MAO]2 16:50 17:00 552
KARWAR [KAWR]2 18:08 18:10 611
GOKARNA ROAD [GOK]2 18:54 18:56 647
KUMTA [KT]2 19:14 19:16 666
HONNAVAR [HNA]2 19:30 19:32 682
MURDESHWAR [MRDW]2 19:56 19:58 709
BHATKAL [BTJL]2 20:18 20:20 723
KUNDAPURA [KUDA]2 21:14 21:16 773
UDUPI [UD]2 21:50 21:52 804
MANGALORE JN [MAJN]2 23:15 23:25 867
KASARAGOD [KGQ]3 00:03 00:05 919
KANHANGAD [KZE]3 00:28 00:30 942
PAYYANUR [PAY]3 00:53 00:55 971
KANNUR [CAN]3 01:35 01:40 1004
THALASSERY [TLY]3 01:58 02:00 1025
KOZHIKODE [CLT]3 03:05 03:10 1093
TIRUR [TIR]3 03:48 03:50 1134
SHORANUR JN [SRR]3 05:00 05:05 1179
THRISUR [TCR]3 05:57 06:00 1212
ALUVA [AWY]3 07:08 07:10 1267
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]3 07:48 07:50 1284
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]3 08:40 Dest 1286