11097 - POORNA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11097 known as POORNA EXPRESS runs from PUNE JN [PUNE] to ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] covering 1303 km distance

POORNA EXPRESS [11097] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PUNE JN [PUNE]1 Src 23:30 0
SATARA [STR]2 04:17 04:20 145
KARAD [KRD]2 05:37 05:40 204
SANGLI [SLI]2 07:02 07:05 272
MIRAJ JN [MRJ]2 07:45 07:50 279
GHATPRABHA [GPB]2 09:09 09:10 358
BELGAUM [BGM]2 10:58 11:00 416
LONDA JN [LD]2 12:10 12:15 467
CASTLE ROCK [CLR]2 12:55 13:00 492
KULEM [QLM]2 14:25 14:30 518
SANVERDAM CHUCH [SVM]2 14:58 15:00 536
MADGAON [MAO]2 17:00 17:20 552
KARWAR [KAWR]2 18:08 18:10 611
GOKARNA ROAD HALT [GOK]2 18:54 18:56 647
KUMTA [KT]2 19:14 19:16 666
HONNAVAR [HNA]2 19:30 19:32 682
MURDESHWAR [MRDW]2 19:56 19:58 709
BHATKAL [BTJL]2 20:18 20:20 729
KUNDAPURA [KUDA]2 21:14 21:16 784
UDUPI [UD]2 21:44 21:46 815
MANGALORE JN [MAJN]2 23:15 23:25 884
KASARAGOD [KGQ]3 00:03 00:05 936
KANHANGAD [KZE]3 00:23 00:25 959
PAYYANUR [PAY]3 00:48 00:50 988
KANNUR [CAN]3 01:27 01:30 1021
THALASSERY [TLY]3 01:48 01:50 1042
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]3 03:02 03:05 1110
TIRUR [TIR]3 03:43 03:45 1151
SHORANUR JN [SRR]3 04:55 05:00 1196
THRISUR [TCR]3 05:32 05:35 1229
ALUVA [AWY]3 06:38 06:40 1284
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]3 07:28 07:30 1301
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]3 08:00 Dest 1303