POORBIYA EXP. - 15280 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)SAHARSA JN (SHC)
Mon 1186 Km

Train number 15280 is named as POORBIYA EXP. and travels 1186km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:10 and reaches station SAHARSA JN at 18:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT Src 17:10 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 17:43 17:45 13 1
MORADABAD - MB 20:30 20:38 154 1
BAREILLY - BE 22:06 22:08 245 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 23:13 23:15 315 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 01:55 02:05 480 2
GONDA JN - GD 04:40 04:50 597 2
BASTI - BST 06:27 06:30 686 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 07:55 08:05 750 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 08:58 09:00 800 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 09:20 09:25 821 2
SIWAN JN - SV 10:05 10:10 869 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 11:50 12:00 930 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 13:08 13:10 984 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 13:20 13:25 989 2
SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 14:00 14:05 1027 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 15:30 15:40 1077 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 16:04 16:06 1092 2
LAKHMINIA - LKN 16:23 16:25 1110 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 16:45 16:50 1133 2
MANSI JN - MNE 17:31 17:33 1141 2
S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 17:57 17:59 1169 2
SAHARSA JN - SHC 18:50 Dstn 1186 2

FAQS

POORBIYA EXP. - 15280 covers 1186 kilometer to reach destination.
POORBIYA EXP. - 15280 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
POORBIYA EXP. - 15280 arrives at destination at 18:50.
POORBIYA EXP. - 15280 departs from source at 17:10.