PON-VLCY - 42752 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONNERI (PON)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 54 Km

Train number 42752 is named as PON-VLCY and travels 54km distance

Train departs from station PONNERI at 07:00 and reaches station VELACHERY at 08:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONNERI - PON Src 07:00 0 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 07:08 07:09 5 1
MINJUR - MJR 07:13 07:14 9 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 07:16 07:17 11 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 07:19 07:20 13 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 07:22 07:23 14 1
ENNORE - ENR 07:26 07:27 19 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 07:28 07:29 20 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 07:31 07:32 23 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 07:37 07:38 26 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 07:41 07:42 28 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 07:43 07:44 29 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 07:45 07:46 31 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 07:51 07:52 32 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 07:55 07:56 34 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:08 08:10 35 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:13 08:14 37 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:15 08:16 37 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:17 08:18 38 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:19 08:20 40 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:21 08:22 41 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:23 08:24 42 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:28 08:29 44 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:30 08:31 45 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:32 08:33 46 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:34 08:35 47 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:36 08:37 48 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:39 08:40 50 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:42 08:43 51 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:44 08:45 53 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 08:55 Dest 54 1

FAQS

PON-VLCY - 42752 covers 54 kilometer to reach destination.
PON-VLCY - 42752 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PON-VLCY - 42752 arrives at destination at 08:55.
PON-VLCY - 42752 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement