PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PALAKKAD (PGT)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 672 Km

Train number 22652 is named as PGT-MAS SF EXP and travels 672km distance

Train departs from station PALAKKAD at 15:45 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PALAKKAD - PGT Src 15:45 0 1
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 15:55 15:57 5 1
POLLACHI JN - POY 16:52 16:55 58 1
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 17:23 17:25 88 1
PALANI - PLNI 18:00 18:05 121 1
ODDAM HATRAM - ODC 18:28 18:30 147 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 19:35 19:40 180 1
KARUR - KRR 21:03 21:05 254 1
MOHANUR - MONR 21:24 21:25 269 1
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 21:41 21:42 287 1
RASIPURAM - RASP 22:04 22:05 313 1
SALEM JN - SA 22:35 22:40 339 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 23:28 23:30 405 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:28 00:30 459 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:38 01:40 542 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 02:28 02:30 603 2
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 02:53 02:55 630 2
PERAMBUR - PER 03:28 03:30 666 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 04:05 Dstn 672 2

FAQS

PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 covers 672 kilometer to reach destination.
PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 arrives at destination at 04:05.
PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 departs from source at 15:45.