PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PALAKKAD (PGT)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 672 Km

Train number 22652 is named as PGT-MAS SF EXP and travels 672km distance

Train departs from station PALAKKAD at 15:10 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PALAKKAD - PGT Src 15:10 0 1
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 15:23 15:25 5 1
POLLACHI JN - POY 16:25 16:30 58 1
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 17:00 17:02 88 1
PALANI - PLNI 18:00 18:05 121 1
CHATRAPPATTI - CHPT 18:19 18:20 137 1
ODDAM HATRAM - ODC 18:29 18:30 147 1
AKKARAIPPATTI - API 18:51 18:52 169 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 19:40 19:50 180 1
PALAIYAM I - PALM 20:24 20:25 224 1
KARUR - KRR 21:03 21:05 254 1
Advertisement
MOHANUR - MONR 21:21 21:22 269 1
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 21:37 21:38 287 1
RASIPURAM - RASP 22:04 22:05 313 1
SALEM JN - SA 22:40 22:45 339 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 23:29 23:30 405 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:28 00:30 459 2
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 01:18 01:20 518 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:43 01:45 542 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 02:38 02:40 603 2
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 03:04 03:05 630 2
PERAMBUR - PER 03:34 03:35 666 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 04:15 Dstn 672 2

FAQS

PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 covers 672 kilometer to reach destination.
PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 arrives at destination at 04:15.
PGT-MAS SF EXP - 22652 departs from source at 15:10.
Advertisement