PDY-MS EXP - 16116 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PONDICHERRY (PDY)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 197 Km

Train number 16116 is named as PDY-MS EXP and travels 197km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 05:35 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 09:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 05:35 0 1
VILLIANUR - VI 05:41 05:42 8 1
C BABUSAMUDRAM - CBU 05:48 05:49 16 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 06:23 06:25 38 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 06:59 07:00 75 1
Advertisement
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 07:24 07:25 106 1
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 07:39 07:40 116 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:13 08:15 141 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:49 08:50 172 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:59 09:00 180 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:30 Dstn 197 1

FAQS

PDY-MS EXP - 16116 covers 197 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-MS EXP - 16116 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-MS EXP - 16116 arrives at destination at 09:30.
PDY-MS EXP - 16116 departs from source at 05:35.
Advertisement