PDY-MS EXP - 16116 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PONDICHERRY (PDY)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 197 Km

Train number 16116 is named as PDY-MS EXP and travels 197km distance

Train departs from station PONDICHERRY at 05:35 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 09:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PONDICHERRY - PDY Src 05:35 0 1
C BABUSAMUDRAM - CBU 05:55 05:56 16 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 06:23 06:25 38 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 06:53 06:55 75 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 07:18 07:20 106 1
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 07:30 07:32 116 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 08:03 08:05 141 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:48 08:50 172 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:57 08:58 180 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:30 Dstn 197 1

FAQS

PDY-MS EXP - 16116 covers 197 kilometer to reach destination.
PDY-MS EXP - 16116 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PDY-MS EXP - 16116 arrives at destination at 09:30.
PDY-MS EXP - 16116 departs from source at 05:35.