NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. - 12808 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 1912 Km

Train number 12808 is named as NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. and travels 1912km distance

Train departs from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:00 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 16:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Src 07:00 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 08:33 08:35 134 1
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 09:13 09:15 184 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 09:25 09:30 188 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 11:23 11:25 306 1
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 13:15 13:25 403 1
LALITPUR - LAR 14:38 14:40 493 1
BINA JN - BINA 15:50 15:55 556 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 17:40 17:50 694 1
ITARSI JN - ET 19:15 19:20 786 1
BETUL - BZU 21:08 21:10 893 1
MULTAI - MTY 21:45 21:46 938 1
NAGPUR - NGP 00:35 00:50 1083 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 01:41 01:43 1145 2
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 01:58 02:00 1163 2
GONDIA JN - G 02:43 02:45 1213 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 03:48 03:50 1286 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 04:19 04:21 1317 2
DURG - DURG 05:17 05:22 1348 2
RAIPUR JN - R 05:57 06:07 1385 2
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 07:05 07:07 1438 2
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 07:33 07:35 1469 2
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 07:55 07:57 1490 2
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 08:30 08:32 1531 2
KANTABANJI - KBJ 08:50 09:00 1554 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 09:50 10:00 1588 2
KESINGA - KSNG 10:20 10:22 1601 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 11:20 11:22 1673 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 13:10 13:15 1727 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 13:51 13:53 1772 2
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 13:57 13:59 1774 2
BOBBILI - VBL 14:23 14:25 1798 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 15:10 15:15 1851 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 15:58 16:00 1904 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 16:30 Dstn 1912 2

FAQS

NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. - 12808 covers 1912 kilometer to reach destination.
NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. - 12808 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. - 12808 arrives at destination at 16:30.
NZM-VSKP SAMTA EXP. - 12808 departs from source at 07:00.