NS-HYB EXP - 17255 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NARASAPUR (NS)HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Daily 461 Km

Train number 17255 is named as NS-HYB EXP and travels 461km distance

Train departs from station NARASAPUR at 18:55 and reaches station HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NARASAPUR - NS Src 18:55 0 1
PALAKOLLU - PKO 19:03 19:05 9 1
VIRAVASARAM - VVM 19:11 19:12 19 1
BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 19:20 19:22 30 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 19:28 19:30 31 1
AKIVIDU - AKVD 19:46 19:48 49 1
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 20:13 20:15 66 1
MANDAVALLI - MDVL 20:20 20:21 73 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 20:53 20:55 95 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 22:10 22:25 139 1
Advertisement
MANGALAGIRI - MAG 22:51 22:52 151 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 23:25 23:30 171 1
SATTENAPALLE - SAP 00:12 00:13 213 2
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 00:41 00:42 245 2
NADIKODE - NDKD 01:05 01:06 266 2
VISHNUPURAM - VNUP 01:27 01:28 284 2
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 01:48 01:49 304 2
NALGONDA - NLDA 02:20 02:21 342 2
BIBINAGAR - BN 03:49 03:50 419 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 04:45 04:50 452 2
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 05:25 Dstn 461 2

FAQS

NS-HYB EXP - 17255 covers 461 kilometer to reach destination.
NS-HYB EXP - 17255 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NS-HYB EXP - 17255 arrives at destination at 05:25.
NS-HYB EXP - 17255 departs from source at 18:55.
Advertisement