NORTHEAST EXPRESS [12505] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

NORTHEAST EXPRESS [12505] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NORTHEAST EXPRESS12505GHYANVTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GUWAHATI [GHY] 1 Src 09:45 0
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 1 10:00 10:02 6
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 1 10:40 10:45 47
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 1 12:35 12:45 156
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 1 13:12 13:14 184
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 1 14:15 14:17 263
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 1 14:48 14:50 282
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 1 16:15 16:17 374
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 1 17:10 17:25 408
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 1 18:30 18:32 495
BARSOI JN [BOE] 1 19:23 19:25 552
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 20:50 21:10 592
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 1 21:58 21:59 649
MANSI JN [MNE] 1 22:45 22:46 707
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 1 23:02 23:03 715
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 1 23:34 23:35 756
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 00:05 00:35 771
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] 2 02:55 03:05 879
DANAPUR [DNR] 2 03:20 03:22 885
ARA [ARA] 2 03:50 03:52 925
BUXAR [BXR] 2 05:03 05:05 993
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 07:05 07:20 1087
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 09:35 09:45 1236
FATEHPUR [FTP] 2 11:19 11:20 1353
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 12:45 12:55 1431
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 14:34 14:35 1570
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 15:50 15:53 1662
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 16:46 16:49 1740
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 2 18:45 18:47 1853
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 2 19:20 Dest 1865
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.