NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
Daily 1855 Km

Train number 12505 is named as NORTHEAST EXPRESS and travels 1855km distance

Train departs from station KAMAKHYA at 12:40 and reaches station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KAMAKHYA - KYQ Src 12:40 0 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 13:20 13:25 42 1
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 14:11 14:13 106 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 15:30 15:40 151 1
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 16:08 16:10 179 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 17:03 17:05 258 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 17:33 17:35 276 1
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 19:00 19:02 369 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 20:05 20:15 402 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 21:20 21:22 490 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 22:10 22:12 547 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 23:35 23:45 586 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 00:39 00:41 642 2
MANSI JN - MNE 01:26 01:28 701 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 01:38 01:40 709 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 02:12 02:14 750 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 02:45 02:55 765 2
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 05:35 05:45 874 2
DANAPUR - DNR 05:58 06:00 880 2
ARA - ARA 06:43 06:45 919 2
BUXAR - BXR 07:30 07:32 988 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:50 10:00 1082 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 12:25 12:30 1234 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 13:38 13:40 1351 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 15:00 15:05 1428 2
ETAWAH - ETW 16:35 16:37 1566 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 18:03 18:05 1658 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 18:55 18:57 1736 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 21:13 21:15 1842 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 21:50 Dstn 1855 2

FAQS

NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 covers 1855 kilometer to reach destination.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 arrives at destination at 21:50.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 departs from source at 12:40.