NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KAMAKHYA (KYQ)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
Daily 1855 Km

Train number 12505 is named as NORTHEAST EXPRESS and travels 1855km distance

Train departs from station KAMAKHYA at 10:02 and reaches station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KAMAKHYA - KYQ Src 10:02 0 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 10:53 10:58 42 1
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 11:45 11:47 106 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 12:45 12:55 151 1
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 13:20 13:22 179 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 14:16 14:18 258 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 14:40 14:42 276 1
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 16:20 16:22 369 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 17:15 17:25 402 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 18:30 18:32 490 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 19:23 19:25 547 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 20:50 21:15 586 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 22:02 22:04 642 1
MANSI JN - MNE 22:54 22:56 701 1
Advertisement
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 23:06 23:08 709 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 23:39 23:41 750 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 00:15 00:25 765 2
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 03:00 03:10 874 2
DANAPUR - DNR 03:25 03:27 880 2
ARA - ARA 03:55 03:57 919 2
BUXAR - BXR 04:45 04:47 988 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 07:02 07:17 1082 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 09:35 09:45 1234 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 11:15 11:17 1351 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:45 12:55 1428 2
ETAWAH - ETW 14:35 14:37 1566 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 15:50 15:52 1658 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 16:46 16:48 1736 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 18:45 18:47 1842 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 19:20 Dstn 1855 2

FAQS

NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 covers 1855 kilometer to reach destination.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 arrives at destination at 19:20.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12505 departs from source at 10:02.
Advertisement