NCJ-MS EXP. - 12668 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Fri 727 Km

Train number 12668 is named as NCJ-MS EXP. and travels 727km distance

Train departs from station NAGERCOIL JN at 17:05 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ Src 17:05 0 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 18:15 18:20 74 1
SATUR - SRT 19:44 19:45 160 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 20:15 20:17 187 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 21:15 21:20 230 1
Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:18 22:20 296 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:40 23:45 391 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 01:25 01:27 514 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 02:20 02:25 568 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 03:58 04:00 671 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:30 Dstn 727 2

FAQS

NCJ-MS EXP. - 12668 covers 727 kilometer to reach destination.
NCJ-MS EXP. - 12668 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NCJ-MS EXP. - 12668 arrives at destination at 05:30.
NCJ-MS EXP. - 12668 departs from source at 17:05.
Advertisement