NAVAJEEVAN EXP - 12656 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 1890 Km

Train number 12656 is named as NAVAJEEVAN EXP and travels 1890km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:10 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 18:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 10:10 0 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 11:23 11:25 83 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:13 12:15 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 12:43 12:45 176 1
KAVALI - KVZ 13:23 13:25 227 1
ONGOLE - OGL 14:18 14:20 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 14:55 14:57 342 1
BAPATLA - BPP 15:08 15:10 357 1
TENALI JN - TEL 15:48 15:50 399 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:40 16:50 431 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 17:55 17:56 530 1
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 18:41 18:42 577 1
WARANGAL - WL 20:03 20:05 638 1
MANCHERAL - MCI 21:34 21:35 752 1
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 22:29 22:30 810 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 00:05 00:10 880 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 00:27 00:29 894 2
WARORA - WRR 01:04 01:05 940 2
WARDHA JN - WR 02:03 02:05 1013 2
DHAMANGAON - DMN 02:42 02:44 1062 2
BADNERA JN - BD 04:15 04:20 1108 2
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 04:48 04:50 1149 2
AKOLA JN - AK 05:20 05:25 1187 2
SHEGAON - SEG 05:53 05:55 1224 2
NANDURA - NN 06:13 06:14 1248 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 06:38 06:40 1276 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 07:50 07:55 1326 2
JALGAON JN - JL 08:30 08:35 1351 2
DHARANGAON - DXG 09:03 09:05 1381 2
AMALNER - AN 09:24 09:26 1406 2
SINDKHEDA - SNK 10:00 10:02 1447 2
DONDAICHA - DDE 10:21 10:23 1467 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 11:00 11:10 1501 2
VYARA - VYA 12:24 12:25 1601 2
UDHNA JN - UDN 13:20 13:22 1657 2
SURAT - ST 13:37 13:42 1661 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 14:13 14:15 1711 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 15:28 15:33 1790 2
ANAND JN - ANND 16:29 16:31 1826 2
NADIAD JN - ND 16:45 16:47 1844 2
MANINAGAR - MAN 17:26 17:28 1887 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 18:00 Dstn 1890 2

FAQS

NAVAJEEVAN EXP - 12656 covers 1890 kilometer to reach destination.
NAVAJEEVAN EXP - 12656 passes through 42 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NAVAJEEVAN EXP - 12656 arrives at destination at 18:00.
NAVAJEEVAN EXP - 12656 departs from source at 10:10.