MYS-SMET PASS - 56270 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)
Daily 275 Km

Train number 56270 is named as MYS-SMET PASS and travels 275km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 10:20 and reaches station SHIMOGA TOWN at 16:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 10:20 0 1
KRISHNARAJANAGAR - KRNR 10:56 10:57 35 1
AKKIHEBBAIU - AKK 11:19 11:20 57 1
BIRAHALLI - BRBL 11:24 11:25 61 1
MANDAGERE - MGF 11:34 11:35 69 1
HOLE NARSIPUR - HLN 11:55 11:57 89 1
HASSAN - HAS 12:33 12:35 120 1
Advertisement
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 13:45 13:50 167 1
BANAVAR - BVR 14:05 14:06 183 1
DEVANUR - VNR 14:15 14:16 190 1
KADUR - DRU 14:34 14:35 206 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 14:58 15:00 212 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 15:28 15:30 237 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 15:49 15:50 257 1
SHIMOGA - SME 16:04 16:05 273 1
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 16:40 Dest 275 1

FAQS

MYS-SMET PASS - 56270 covers 275 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-SMET PASS - 56270 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-SMET PASS - 56270 arrives at destination at 16:40.
MYS-SMET PASS - 56270 departs from source at 10:20.
Advertisement