MYS-MAS EXPRESS - 12610 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MYSORE JN (MYS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 500 Km

Train number 12610 is named as MYS-MAS EXPRESS and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 05:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 05:00 0 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 05:19 05:20 20 1
MANDYA - MYA 05:40 05:42 46 1
MADDUR - MAD 06:00 06:01 65 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 06:14 06:15 83 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 06:25 06:26 94 1
KENGERI - KGI 06:54 06:55 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 07:45 08:00 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 08:10 08:12 143 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 08:22 08:23 153 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 08:32 08:33 162 1
MALUR - MLO 08:47 08:48 182 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 09:10 09:12 209 1
KUPPAM - KPN 09:39 09:40 243 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 10:28 10:30 287 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 10:46 10:48 302 1
AMBUR - AB 10:58 11:00 319 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 11:23 11:25 346 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 11:48 11:50 371 1
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 12:08 12:10 388 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 12:18 12:20 395 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 12:33 12:35 410 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 12:58 13:00 431 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 13:23 13:25 458 1
PERAMBUR - PER 13:53 13:55 494 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 14:30 Dstn 500 1

FAQS

MYS-MAS EXPRESS - 12610 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-MAS EXPRESS - 12610 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-MAS EXPRESS - 12610 arrives at destination at 14:30.
MYS-MAS EXPRESS - 12610 departs from source at 05:00.