MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40359 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun 30 Km

Train number 40359 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:30 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 15:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 14:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:33 14:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:36 14:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:39 14:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:42 14:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:45 14:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:47 14:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:49 14:50 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 14:52 14:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 14:55 14:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:58 14:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 15:01 15:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 15:04 15:05 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 15:06 15:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 15:09 15:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 15:12 15:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 15:15 15:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 15:25 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40359 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40359 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40359 arrives at destination at 15:25.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40359 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement