MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40143 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40143 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:20 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 23:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 22:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:23 22:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:26 22:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:29 22:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:32 22:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:35 22:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:37 22:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:39 22:40 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 22:42 22:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:45 22:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:48 22:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:51 22:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:54 22:55 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:56 22:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:59 23:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:02 23:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:05 23:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:15 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40143 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40143 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40143 arrives at destination at 23:15.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40143 departs from source at 22:20.
Advertisement