MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40071 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40071 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:00 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 14:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 14:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 14:03 14:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 14:06 14:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 14:09 14:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 14:12 14:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 14:15 14:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 14:17 14:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 14:19 14:20 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 14:22 14:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 14:25 14:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 14:28 14:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 14:31 14:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 14:34 14:35 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 14:36 14:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 14:39 14:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 14:42 14:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 14:45 14:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 14:55 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40071 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40071 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40071 arrives at destination at 14:55.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40071 departs from source at 14:00.
Advertisement