MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40653 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40653 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:00 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 21:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:03 20:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:06 20:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:09 20:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:12 20:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:15 20:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:17 20:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:19 20:20 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:22 20:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 20:25 20:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:28 20:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:31 20:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:34 20:35 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 20:36 20:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:39 20:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:42 20:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:45 20:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:54 20:55 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 21:00 21:01 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 21:04 21:05 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 21:08 21:09 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 21:12 21:13 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 21:15 21:16 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 21:17 21:18 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 21:22 21:23 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 21:27 21:28 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 21:34 21:35 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:45 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40653 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40653 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40653 arrives at destination at 21:45.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40653 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement