MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40641 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40641 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 16:50 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 18:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 16:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:53 16:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:56 16:57 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:59 17:00 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 17:02 17:03 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 17:05 17:06 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 17:07 17:08 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 17:09 17:10 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 17:12 17:13 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 17:15 17:16 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 17:18 17:19 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 17:21 17:22 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 17:24 17:25 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 17:26 17:27 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 17:29 17:30 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 17:32 17:33 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 17:35 17:36 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 17:47 17:48 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 17:53 17:54 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 17:56 17:57 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:00 18:01 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:04 18:05 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:08 18:09 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:11 18:12 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:13 18:14 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:18 18:19 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:23 18:24 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40641 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40641 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40641 arrives at destination at 18:35.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40641 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement