MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40627 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40627 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:30 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 12:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:33 12:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:36 12:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:39 12:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:42 12:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:45 12:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:47 12:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:49 12:50 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 12:52 12:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:55 12:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:58 12:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:01 13:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:04 13:05 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 13:06 13:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:09 13:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:12 13:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:15 13:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:24 13:25 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 13:30 13:31 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 13:33 13:34 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 13:37 13:38 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 13:41 13:42 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 13:45 13:46 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 13:48 13:49 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 13:50 13:51 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 13:55 13:56 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 14:00 14:01 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 14:10 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40627 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40627 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40627 arrives at destination at 14:10.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40627 departs from source at 12:30.
Advertisement