MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40621 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40621 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:20 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 12:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:23 10:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:26 10:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:29 10:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:32 10:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:35 10:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:37 10:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:39 10:40 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:42 10:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:45 10:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:48 10:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:51 10:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:54 10:55 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 10:56 10:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:59 11:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:02 11:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:05 11:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:14 11:15 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 11:20 11:21 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 11:23 11:24 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 11:27 11:28 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 11:31 11:32 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 11:35 11:36 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 11:38 11:39 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 11:40 11:41 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 11:45 11:46 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 11:50 11:51 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 12:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40621 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40621 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40621 arrives at destination at 12:00.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40621 departs from source at 10:20.
Advertisement