MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40569 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40569 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:40 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 00:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 22:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:43 22:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:46 22:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:49 22:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:52 22:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:55 22:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:57 22:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:59 23:00 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 23:02 23:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 23:05 23:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 23:08 23:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 23:11 23:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:14 23:15 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 23:16 23:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:19 23:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:22 23:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:25 23:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:35 23:40 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 23:46 23:47 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 23:49 23:50 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 23:53 23:54 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 23:57 23:58 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 00:01 00:02 45 2
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 00:04 00:05 47 2
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 00:06 00:07 48 2
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 00:11 00:12 52 2
PARANUR - PWU 00:16 00:17 56 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 00:50 Dest 60 2

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40569 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40569 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40569 arrives at destination at 00:50.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40569 departs from source at 22:40.
Advertisement