MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40533 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40533 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 13:00 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 14:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 13:00 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:03 13:04 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 13:06 13:07 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 13:09 13:10 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 13:12 13:13 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 13:15 13:16 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 13:17 13:18 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 13:19 13:20 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 13:22 13:23 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 13:25 13:26 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 13:28 13:29 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:31 13:32 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:34 13:35 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 13:36 13:37 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:39 13:40 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:42 13:43 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:45 13:46 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:54 13:55 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 14:01 14:02 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 14:04 14:05 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 14:08 14:09 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 14:12 14:13 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 14:16 14:17 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 14:19 14:20 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 14:21 14:22 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 14:26 14:27 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 14:31 14:32 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 14:50 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40533 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40533 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40533 arrives at destination at 14:50.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40533 departs from source at 13:00.
Advertisement