MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40525 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 60 Km

Train number 40525 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:08 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 12:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:08 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:10 10:11 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:14 10:15 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:16 10:17 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:20 10:21 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:23 10:24 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:25 10:26 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:27 10:28 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 10:30 10:31 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:33 10:34 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:36 10:37 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:39 10:40 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:42 10:43 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 10:44 10:45 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:47 10:48 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:50 10:51 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:53 10:54 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:04 11:05 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 11:11 11:12 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 11:14 11:15 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 11:18 11:19 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 11:22 11:23 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 11:26 11:27 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 11:29 11:30 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 11:31 11:32 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 11:36 11:37 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 11:41 11:42 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 12:00 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40525 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40525 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40525 arrives at destination at 12:00.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40525 departs from source at 10:08.
Advertisement