MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40521 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 60 Km

Train number 40521 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:02 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 10:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:02 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:05 09:06 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:08 09:09 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:11 09:12 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:14 09:15 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:17 09:18 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:19 09:20 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:21 09:22 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:24 09:25 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:27 09:28 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:30 09:31 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:33 09:34 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:36 09:37 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 09:38 09:39 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:41 09:42 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:44 09:45 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:47 09:48 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:56 09:57 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 10:03 10:04 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 10:06 10:07 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 10:10 10:11 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 10:14 10:15 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 10:18 10:19 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 10:21 10:22 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 10:23 10:24 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 10:28 10:29 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 10:33 10:34 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 10:45 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40521 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40521 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40521 arrives at destination at 10:45.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40521 departs from source at 09:02.
Advertisement