MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40955 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)ARAKKONAM (AJJ)
Sat 127 Km

Train number 40955 is named as MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:10 and reaches station ARAKKONAM at 22:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 19:10 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:13 19:14 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:16 19:17 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:19 19:20 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:22 19:23 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:25 19:26 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:27 19:28 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:29 19:30 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:32 19:33 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:35 19:36 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:38 19:39 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:41 19:42 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:44 19:45 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:46 19:47 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:49 19:50 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:52 19:53 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:55 19:56 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:04 20:05 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 20:10 20:11 33 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 20:13 20:14 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 20:17 20:18 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 20:21 20:22 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 20:25 20:26 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 20:28 20:29 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:30 20:31 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 20:35 20:36 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 20:40 20:41 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:52 21:00 60 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 21:06 21:07 65 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 21:11 21:12 68 1
PALUR - PALR 21:16 21:17 72 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 21:20 21:21 75 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 21:27 21:28 82 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 21:36 21:37 89 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 21:41 21:42 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 21:44 21:45 96 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 21:59 22:00 108 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 22:09 22:10 116 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 22:45 Dest 127 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40955 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40955 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40955 arrives at destination at 22:45.
MSB-CGL-AJJ EMU - 40955 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement