MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TUTICORIN (TN)
Daily 656 Km

Train number 12693 is named as MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:30 and reaches station TUTICORIN at 06:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 19:30 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:58 20:00 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:28 20:30 56 1
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 20:48 20:50 81 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 21:00 21:02 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 21:25 21:27 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 22:13 22:15 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 22:55 22:57 213 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 23:30 23:31 267 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:50 00:55 336 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 02:12 02:15 431 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 03:10 03:15 497 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 03:53 03:55 540 2
SATUR - SRT 04:16 04:18 567 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 04:38 04:40 588 2
KADAMBUR - KDU 05:04 05:05 610 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 05:24 05:25 624 2
TUTI MELUR - TME 05:54 05:55 654 2
TUTICORIN - TN 06:35 Dstn 656 2

FAQS

MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 arrives at destination at 06:35.
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 departs from source at 19:30.