MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)TUTICORIN (TN)
Daily 656 Km

Train number 12693 is named as MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 19:30 and reaches station TUTICORIN at 06:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 19:30 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:59 20:00 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:28 20:30 56 1
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 20:49 20:50 81 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 20:59 21:00 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 21:24 21:25 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 22:05 22:10 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 22:58 23:00 213 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 23:42 23:43 267 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:00 01:05 336 2
Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN - DG 02:17 02:20 431 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 02:35 02:36 456 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 03:10 03:15 497 2
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 03:43 03:44 514 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 03:55 03:57 540 2
SATUR - SRT 04:19 04:20 567 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 04:43 04:44 588 2
KADAMBUR - KDU 05:05 05:06 610 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 05:20 05:21 624 2
MILAVITTAN - MVN 05:40 05:41 648 2
TUTI MELUR - TME 05:55 05:56 654 2
TUTICORIN - TN 06:40 Dstn 656 2

FAQS

MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 arrives at destination at 06:40.
MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. - 12693 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement