MS SA SUPER FAST EXP - 22153 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)SALEM JN (SA)
Daily 353 Km

Train number 22153 is named as MS SA SUPER FAST EXP and travels 353km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 22:45 and reaches station SALEM JN at 05:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 22:45 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 23:14 23:15 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 23:43 23:45 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 00:09 00:10 92 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 00:34 00:35 122 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:10 01:12 159 2
Advertisement
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:05 02:15 213 2
CHINNA SALEM - CHSM 03:04 03:05 265 2
ATTUR - ATU 03:29 03:30 297 2
ETTAPUR ROAD - ETP 03:44 03:45 312 2
VALAPPADI G HLT - VGE 03:54 03:55 319 2
AYODHYAPATTANAM - APN 04:14 04:15 338 2
SALEM TOWN - SXT 04:29 04:30 346 2
SALEM JN - SA 05:05 Dstn 353 2

FAQS

MS SA SUPER FAST EXP - 22153 covers 353 kilometer to reach destination.
MS SA SUPER FAST EXP - 22153 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS SA SUPER FAST EXP - 22153 arrives at destination at 05:05.
MS SA SUPER FAST EXP - 22153 departs from source at 22:45.
Advertisement