MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Daily 600 Km

Train number 22661 is named as MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP and travels 600km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 17:50 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 04:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 17:50 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:18 18:20 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:53 18:55 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 19:19 19:20 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 19:44 19:45 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 20:25 20:30 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 21:13 21:15 213 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 21:57 21:58 267 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 22:42 22:43 325 1
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:10 23:20 336 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 00:04 00:05 389 2
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 00:43 00:45 426 2
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 00:51 00:52 431 2
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 01:24 01:25 466 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 01:53 01:55 487 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 02:19 02:20 511 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 02:48 02:50 547 2
MANDAPAM - MMM 03:19 03:20 583 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 04:35 Dstn 600 2

FAQS

MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 covers 600 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 arrives at destination at 04:35.
MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement