MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Daily 600 Km

Train number 22661 is named as MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP and travels 600km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 17:45 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 04:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 17:45 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:13 18:15 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:43 18:45 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 19:13 19:15 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 19:38 19:40 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 20:20 20:25 159 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 21:05 21:07 213 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 21:40 21:41 267 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 22:23 22:25 325 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:15 23:25 336 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 00:08 00:10 389 2
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 00:48 00:50 426 2
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 01:28 01:30 466 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 01:58 02:00 487 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 02:23 02:25 511 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 02:48 02:50 547 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 04:10 Dstn 600 2

FAQS

MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 covers 600 kilometer to reach destination.
MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 arrives at destination at 04:10.
MS-RMM SUPERFAST EXP - 22661 departs from source at 17:45.