MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42029 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
(MASS)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42029 is named as MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station MASS at 17:30 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 19:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
- MASS Src 17:30 0 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 17:36 17:37 2 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 17:40 17:41 4 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 17:42 17:43 5 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 17:44 17:45 7 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 17:49 17:50 9 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 17:55 17:56 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 17:58 17:59 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 18:04 18:05 16 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 18:11 18:12 20 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 18:13 18:14 22 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 18:15 18:16 23 1
MINJUR - MJR 18:18 18:19 26 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 18:22 18:23 30 1
PONNERI - PON 18:27 18:31 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 18:33 18:34 41 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 19:15 Dest 47 1

FAQS

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42029 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42029 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42029 arrives at destination at 19:15.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42029 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement